country-flag

Argentina Liga Profesional Live Scores

Argentina Liga Profesional Football Results

Argentina Liga Profesional Standings

Apertura, Group A
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Estudiantes LP1694319:7+12
LDWLW
31
2Boca Juniors1686222:9+13
WDWWW
30
3Velez Sarsfield1677218:12+6
WLDWD
28
4CA Talleres de Córdoba1675417:13+4
LDLLW
26
5CA Independiente1666424:20+4
DDLWD
24
6Lanus1666418:15+3
WWDWW
24
7San Lorenzo1657414:140
WWLLD
22
8Union Santa Fe1656524:20+4
DLLLL
21
9Instituto AC Cordoba1663717:170
WDWWW
21
10Defensa y Justicia1647518:21-3
LWWDW
19
11Gimnasia Mendoza1654714:22-8
LWLDL
19
12Platense1637610:15-5
LDDLL
16
13Central Cordoba1644811:21-10
LDDDL
16
14Newell's1636715:27-12
WLDWD
15
15Deportivo Riestra161875:12-7
DLDDL
11
Apertura, Group B
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Independiente Rivadavia16104229:15+14
DLDWW
34
2River Plate1692522:12+10
WDWLW
29
3Argentinos Jrs1685317:13+4
WDWWL
29
4Rosario Central1684420:16+4
WWDWW
28
5Belgrano1675417:13+4
LWWWD
26
6Gimnasia LP1682619:190
WDDDD
26
7Huracan1657417:13+4
LLWWW
22
8Racing Club1656517:15+2
DLWWL
21
9Barracas Central1656515:150
DWWLD
21
10CA Tigre1648418:15+3
DLLLL
20
11Sarmiento1661913:20-7
DDWLD
19
12Banfield1653817:19-2
LWDDD
18
13Atlético Tucumán1635815:20-5
LDLLL
14
14CA Aldosivi160886:19-13
LLLWL
8
15Estudiantes Rio Cuarto1612135:24-19
WLLLL
5
Primera LPF 2026, Clausura, Group A
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Instituto AC Cordoba1392220:10+10
WDWWW
29
2Boca Juniors1366121:14+7
WDWWW
24
3Defensa y Justicia1373318:12+6
LWWDW
24
4Velez Sarsfield1366118:13+5
WLDWD
24
5Lanus1372416:9+7
WWDWW
23
6Newell's1355313:10+3
WLDWD
20
7Gimnasia Mendoza1362515:13+2
LWLDL
20
8CA Independiente1354412:13-1
DDLWD
19
9San Lorenzo135267:12-5
WWLLD
17
10Estudiantes LP1342716:15+1
LDWLW
14
11Union Santa Fe1342718:22-4
DLLLL
14
12Deportivo Riestra1326510:13-3
DLDDL
12
13Platense1325612:19-7
LDDLL
11
14Central Cordoba1324711:18-7
LDDDL
10
15CA Talleres de Córdoba1323812:20-8
LDLLW
9
Primera LPF 2026, Clausura, Group B
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Rosario Central1374220:11+9
WWDWW
25
2Argentinos Jrs1374217:11+6
WDWWL
25
3Belgrano1364314:10+4
LWWWD
22
4Gimnasia LP1364319:18+1
WDDDD
22
5Sarmiento1363422:19+3
DDWLD
21
6River Plate1362518:13+5
WDWLW
20
7Barracas Central1354411:10+1
DWWLD
19
8Huracan1354412:120
LLWWW
19
9Independiente Rivadavia1354417:21-4
DLDWW
19
10Atlético Tucumán1335512:13-1
LDLLL
14
11CA Tigre1334613:15-2
DLLLL
13
12Banfield1334614:19-5
LWDDD
13
13Racing Club1333714:20-6
DLWWL
12
14Estudiantes Rio Cuarto132388:17-9
WLLLL
9
15CA Aldosivi1322914:22-8
LLLWL
8

Argentina Liga Profesional Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Cristian TarragonaUnion Santa Fe141523026210
Jordy CaicedoHuracan141442723320
Junior MarabelSarmiento141842922532
Agustin ModicaGimnasia Mendoza131422518073
Gabriel AvalosCA Independiente111622320410
Ronaldo MartinezCA Talleres de Córdoba101102820622
Angel Di MariaRosario Central101542620853
Miguel MerentielBoca Juniors101202516266
Michael SantosCentral Cordoba91022317203
Alex ArceIndependiente Rivadavia91022012228