country-flag

Finland Veikkausliiga Live Scores

Finland Veikkausliiga Football Results

Finland Veikkausliiga Standings

Veikkausliiga 2026
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1KuPS Kuopio22127338:23+15
WLLWD
43
2FC Inter22119229:16+13
LWDWW
42
3HJK Helsinki22114736:27+9
WWWDD
37
4IF Gnistan22106636:29+7
LLDDW
36
5AC Oulu22104825:250
WLWLL
34
6VPS Vaasa2296729:22+7
LWLLL
33
7FC Lahti2295826:19+7
WLDLW
32
8TPS2287728:23+5
LLLLD
31
9FC Ilves22741134:37-3
WDWWW
25
10SJK22471125:33-8
LWWDD
19
11FF Jaro22361318:44-26
DWDDL
15
12IFK Mariehamn22351417:43-26
DDLWL
14
Veikkausliiga 2026, Championship Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1FC Inter281410434:20+14
LWDWW
52
2HJK Helsinki28156753:32+21
WWWDD
51
3KuPS Kuopio27139541:26+15
WLLWD
48
4IF Gnistan28119840:37+3
LLDDW
42
5AC Oulu281241232:34-2
WLWLL
40
6VPS Vaasa271161031:310
LWLLL
39
Veikkausliiga 2026, Relegation Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1FC Lahti271161035:26+9
WLDLW
39
2FC Ilves271151145:39+6
WDWWW
38
3TPS27881129:33-4
LLLLD
32
4SJK27691229:37-8
LWWDD
27
5FF Jaro27491422:49-27
DWDDL
21
6IFK Mariehamn27471622:49-27
DDLWL
19

Finland Veikkausliiga Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Mads BorchersHJK Helsinki1821026159410
Teemu HytonenFC Ilves151722721701
Adeleke Akinola AkinyemiIF Gnistan131502215622
Jaime Jose Moreno CiorciariKuPS Kuopio111522516607
Rasmus KarjalainenAC Oulu111632823930
Alie ContehFC Inter1113128170610
Jardell KangaFC Ilves101562013995
Albijon MuzaciTPS91012421150
Herman SjogrellFF Jaro91132821813
Simon LindholmVPS Vaasa7712616567

Finland Veikkausliiga Top Assists Players

PlayerTeamAssistsMatches
Jardell KangaFC Ilves520
Rasmus KarjalainenAC Oulu528
Joakim LatonenIF Gnistan528
Jesse KiloFC Ilves527
Jaime Jose Moreno CiorciariKuPS Kuopio425
Tofol MontielFC Lahti426
Edmund Arko-MensahIF Gnistan424
Leonel Dahl MontanoHJK Helsinki426
Petteri PennanenKuPS Kuopio425
Teemu PukkiHJK Helsinki426