country-flag

Finland Veikkausliiga Play-Offs Live Scores

Finland Veikkausliiga Play-Offs Football Results

Finland Veikkausliiga Play-Offs Standings

Veikkausliiga 2025
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1FC Inter22137246:20+26
46
2FC Ilves22143547:27+20
45
3HJK Helsinki22142659:29+30
44
4KuPS Kuopio22135439:23+16
44
5SJK22125545:31+14
41
6IF Gnistan2277834:39-5
28
7VPS Vaasa2267932:34-2
25
8FF Jaro22741125:36-11
25
9IFK Mariehamn22561125:48-23
21
10AC Oulu22531430:48-18
18
11FC Haka22441427:43-16
16
12KTP22351424:55-31
LL
14
Veikkausliiga 2025, Championship Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1KuPS Kuopio28176555:31+24
57
2FC Inter28168453:27+26
56
3FC Ilves29175762:39+23
56
4SJK28166662:45+17
54
5HJK Helsinki28145970:44+26
47
6IF Gnistan29871444:59-15
31
Veikkausliiga 2025, Relegation Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1FF Jaro271041335:44-9
34
2IFK Mariehamn27881134:53-19
32
3VPS Vaasa27871237:42-5
31
4AC Oulu27831635:53-18
27
5KTP27561631:61-30
LL
21
6FC Haka27451830:50-20
17

Finland Veikkausliiga Play-Offs Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Mads BorchersHJK Helsinki1518025150410
Teemu HytonenFC Ilves141622621251
Adeleke Akinola AkinyemiIF Gnistan131502215622
Alie ContehFC Inter1113127161610
Rasmus KarjalainenAC Oulu101532723220
Jardell KangaFC Ilves101562013995
Jaime Jose Moreno CiorciariKuPS Kuopio101312415887
Albijon MuzaciTPS91012320250
Herman SjogrellFC Inter81032721492
Simon LindholmVPS Vaasa7712516326

Finland Veikkausliiga Play-Offs Top Assists Players

PlayerTeamAssistsMatches
Jardell KangaFC Ilves520
Rasmus KarjalainenAC Oulu527
Joakim LatonenIF Gnistan527
Jesse KiloFC Ilves526
Petteri PennanenKuPS Kuopio424
Leonel Dahl MontanoHJK Helsinki425
Edmund Arko-MensahIF Gnistan423
Clinton JephtaFC Inter422
Teemu PukkiHJK Helsinki425
Jaime Jose Moreno CiorciariKuPS Kuopio324