country-flag

France Ligue 2 Live Scores

France Ligue 2 Football Results

France Ligue 2 Standings

Ligue 2 26/27
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1St Etienne861121:8+13
WDLWW
19
2Red Star FC 93852112:9+3
WWWWL
17
3Montpellier84318:5+3
WDWLD
15
4Reims835015:9+6
WDDWD
14
5Nancy84139:7+2
WWWLL
13
6Annecy841310:9+1
LWLLW
13
7Dijon833214:12+2
LWWWD
12
8Pau83239:8+1
WWWLD
11
9Sochaux82515:6-1
DDWDD
11
10Metz824212:11+1
LDLWD
10
11Guingamp822410:13-3
LLLWD
8
11Dunkerque822410:13-3
LLWDL
8
13Nantes82249:13-4
DWLWD
8
14Grenoble82248:13-5
LLDWL
8
15Rodez Aveyron821514:18-4
LLLLD
7
16Boulogne80624:6-2
WDLDD
6
17Clermont Foot80626:9-3
DLDDD
6
18Laval812510:17-7
DLDLL
5

France Ligue 2 Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Pape Moussa FallMetz77086610
Yaya Kader FofanaReims66086580
Thierno BalloSt Etienne57085200
Augustine BoakyeSt Etienne57086330
Damien DurandRed Star FC 9355086431
Ibrahima BaldeRodez Aveyron55043450
Jovany IkangaRed Star FC 9346183554
Irvin CardonaSt Etienne47085920
Julio TavaresDijon45172385
Brandon BokanguGuingamp44084823