country-flag

England League 1 Live Scores

England League 1 Football Results

England League 1 Standings

League One 26/27
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Bradford1062210:5+5
WDDWW
20
2Stockport1061321:11+10
WWWDL
19
3Huddersfield1054118:9+9
WDWLD
19
4Plymouth1161418:14+4
LWWLW
19
5Cambridge Utd1054116:12+4
WWDDW
19
6Sheff Wed953120:8+12
WDDDW
18
7Reading1043322:12+10
LWDDW
15
8Oxford Utd843116:9+7
DWDWW
15
9Leyton Orient1042415:11+4
WDLWL
14
10Burton Albion1134416:18-2
DLLWD
13
11Wycombe1034316:20-4
WLDWW
13
12Stevenage933312:10+2
LWLWW
12
13Mansfield933313:15-2
DWDDL
12
14Leicester933312:15-3
WLDWL
12
15AFC Wimbledon103347:15-8
LLDDW
12
16Luton932417:170
LWLLD
11
17Doncaster923410:11-1
LWWLL
9
18Milton Keynes Dons916211:16-5
WLDDD
9
19Peterborough102359:16-7
DWLLD
9
20Blackpool922513:16-3
LLLDL
8
21Barnsley92259:17-8
LLDLL
8
22Bromley92259:21-12
LLWDL
8
23Notts County91448:13-5
LLLLD
7
24Wigan92166:13-7
WLLDL
7

England League 1 Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Nahki WellsLuton22185922
Jonathan RussellMansfield22054280
Nathan Moriah-WelshMansfield22076300
Josh MagennisStevenage11087060
Jayden StockleyAFC Wimbledon11098070
Louis ReedMansfield11097730
Myles HippolyteAFC Wimbledon11098100
Aden BaldwinBradford110109000
Mads AndersenLuton11076300
Daniel KempStevenage11097960