country-flag

Iceland Premier League Live Scores

Iceland Premier League Football Results

Iceland Premier League Standings

Besta deild 2026
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Vikingur Reykjavik22165167:21+46
WWDWW
53
2Fram Reykjavik22136356:42+14
LLDLL
45
3KR Reykjavik22135474:49+25
WWLWW
44
4Breidablik2286843:41+2
LLWLW
30
5IA Akranes2286839:41-2
WDWLL
30
6Keflavik22841033:38-5
LLDLL
28
7Stjarnan22841042:50-8
LLLWW
28
8Valur Reykjavik22831139:45-6
WLDWW
27
9FH Hafnarfjordur2249927:39-12
LWWWW
21
10Thor Akureyri22631322:50-28
WWLLL
21
11KA Akureyri22551235:48-13
LWWLL
20
12IBV Vestmannaeyjar22461232:45-13
WLDLL
18
Besta deild 2026, Championship Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Vikingur Reykjavik26196177:26+51
WWDWW
63
2KR Reykjavik26165585:55+30
WWLWW
53
3Fram Reykjavik26137662:53+9
LLDLL
46
4IA Akranes26107950:51-1
WDWLL
37
5Breidablik261061051:49+2
LLWLW
36
6Keflavik26851339:50-11
LLDLL
29
Besta deild 2026, Relegation Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Valur Reykjavik261041251:53-2
WLDWW
34
2Stjarnan26941347:61-14
LLLWW
31
3FH Hafnarfjordur26791041:47-6
LWWWW
30
4Thor Akureyri26831527:58-31
WWLLL
27
5KA Akureyri26751442:55-13
LWWLL
26
6IBV Vestmannaeyjar26571436:50-14
WLDLL
22

Iceland Premier League Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Aron SigurdarsonKR Reykjavik101011513360
Elias Mar OmarssonVikingur Reykjavik1010096062
Emil AtlasonStjarnan990149891
Kennie Knak ChopartFram Reykjavik9901715170
Eidur Gauti SaebjornssonKR Reykjavik9901410043
Kristofer KristinssonBreidablik9911410251
Markus Pall EllertssonIA Akranes9901511971
Stefan Alexander LjubicicKeflavik8811613790
Lukas Logi HeimissonValur Reykjavik7701916790
Luke Morgan Conrad RaeKR Reykjavik7701512300