country-flag

Norway Eliteserien Live Scores

Norway Eliteserien Football Results

Norway Eliteserien Standings

Eliteserien 2026
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Bodo/Glimt23182358:20+38
WWWLW
56
2Viking FK23182359:22+37
WWWWD
56
3Molde23124752:35+17
WDLWW
40
4Tromso22116541:30+11
DDWLL
39
5Rosenborg23114843:31+12
WDDWW
37
6Lillestrom23113932:31+1
WDLWW
36
7SK Brann23921240:37+3
LLWLL
29
8Fredrikstad23851028:36-8
LDDDL
29
9Sarpsborg2377928:34-6
LWLDD
28
10KFUM22841027:36-9
DWWWL
28
11Valerenga23751138:46-8
WLDLD
26
12Ham-Kam23751133:48-15
LWLLL
26
13Sandefjord23661122:30-8
LDDWL
24
14Aalesund2359939:51-12
WLWLW
24
15Kristiansund BK23541423:47-24
LLLLL
19
16IK Start23441525:54-29
LLLWL
16

Norway Eliteserien Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Amin ChiakhaRosenborg141732218591
Peter ChristiansenViking FK121712118000
Andreas HelmersenBodo/Glimt121301988911
Leander AlvheimKristiansund BK111102116453
Heine Asen LarsenTromso101312216231
Lucas HarenValerenga81002113804
Simen Kvia-EgeskogViking FK81002214756
Emil BreivikMolde81602219730
Mathias ChristensenAalesund81012117311
Eirik HestadMolde81111611572

Norway Eliteserien Top Assists Players

PlayerTeamAssistsMatches
Zlatko TripicViking FK1921
Henrik BjordalViking FK920
Emil BreivikMolde822
Ole SelnaesRosenborg719
Emil Konradsen CeideRosenborg621
Ole Didrik BlombergBodo/Glimt622
Ruben JenssenTromso621
Alexander Thongla-Iad WarnerydTromso519
Patrick MetcalfeHam-Kam518
Jens HaugeBodo/Glimt519

Norway Eliteserien Injured Players

PlayerTeamMissingFromToDoubtfulComment
Hakon EvjenBodo/GlimtYesSep 9, 2026Oct 14, 2026No
Jostein GundersenBodo/GlimtYesSep 9, 2026Oct 9, 2026No
August MikkelsenBodo/GlimtYesSep 9, 2026Oct 14, 2026No
Magnus RiisnaesBodo/GlimtYesSep 9, 2026Oct 20, 2026No
Isak SjongBodo/GlimtYesSep 9, 2026Oct 14, 2026No