country-flag

Peru Liga 1 Live Scores

Peru Liga 1 Football Results

Peru Liga 1 Standings

Liga 1 2026, Apertura
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Alianza Lima17124130:8+22
WWWLD
40
2CD Los Chankas17104325:21+4
WDDLL
34
3Cienciano17103434:22+12
WDLWL
33
4Universitario de Deportes1785424:15+9
DLWDW
29
5FBC Melgar1784529:20+9
WDDWW
28
6Cusco FC1783621:24-3
LLWLW
27
7Deportivo Garcilaso1775521:18+3
LLWLW
26
8Alianza Atletico1756620:18+2
WWLWW
21
9Comerciantes Unidos1756618:20-2
DLLDL
21
10AD Tarma1755722:21+1
LDWLL
20
11Sport Boys1755715:19-4
LLDWL
20
12Sporting Cristal1754828:30-2
WWWWL
19
13Deportivo Moquegua1753917:24-7
LLLLL
18
14FC Cajamarca1745823:28-5
DLWWL
17
15Atletico Grau1744912:18-6
LDLWL
16
16Sport Huancayo1744921:31-10
WWWWW
16
17Juan Pablo II College1744922:40-18
WDWWD
16
18UTC Cajamarca1746721:26-5
LLLLL
13
Liga 1 2026, Clausura
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Sport Huancayo1281319:14+5
WWWWW
25
2Sporting Cristal1171321:10+11
WWWWL
22
3Juan Pablo II College1264223:13+10
WDWWD
22
4FBC Melgar1264222:13+9
WDDWW
22
5Deportivo Garcilaso1271420:11+9
LLWLW
22
6Alianza Atletico1171323:18+5
WWLWW
22
7Universitario de Deportes1163221:18+3
DLWDW
21
8Alianza Lima1154216:11+5
WWWLD
19
9Cusco FC1260621:18+3
LLWLW
18
10Sport Boys1253415:12+3
LLDWL
18
11Atletico Grau1152414:13+1
LDLWL
17
12CD Los Chankas1233613:25-12
WDDLL
12
13Cienciano1132614:18-4
WDLWL
11
14FC Cajamarca1132618:24-6
DLWWL
11
15Comerciantes Unidos1124518:19-1
DLLDL
10
16Deportivo Moquegua111467:19-12
LLLLL
7
17AD Tarma121388:23-15
LDWLL
6
18UTC Cajamarca1102911:25-14
LLLLL
-3
Liga 1 2026, Overall
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Alianza Lima28178346:19+27
WWWLD
59
2FBC Melgar29148751:33+18
WDDWW
50
3Universitario de Deportes28148645:33+12
DLWDW
50
4Deportivo Garcilaso29146941:29+12
LLWLW
48
5CD Los Chankas29137938:46-8
WDDLL
46
6Cusco FC291431242:420
LLWLW
45
7Cienciano281351048:40+8
WDLWL
44
8Alianza Atletico28127943:36+7
WWLWW
43
9Sporting Cristal281251149:40+9
WWWWL
41
10Sport Huancayo291251240:45-5
WWWWW
41
11Juan Pablo II College291081145:53-8
WDWWD
38
12Sport Boys291081130:31-1
LLDWL
34
13Atletico Grau28961326:31-5
LDLWL
33
14Comerciantes Unidos287101136:39-3
DLLDL
31
15FC Cajamarca28771441:52-11
DLWWL
26
16AD Tarma29681530:44-14
LDWLL
25
17Deportivo Moquegua28671524:43-19
LLLLL
25
18UTC Cajamarca28481632:51-19
LLLLL
10

Peru Liga 1 Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Carlos GarcesCienciano101211712744
Alejandro HohbergCienciano101541713603
Hernan BarcosFC Cajamarca91211712654
Erick CastilloAlianza Lima91401613100
Bernardo CuestaFBC Melgar8120169496
Alex ValeraUniversitario de Deportes8931511421
Facundo Julian CallejoCusco FC883148314
Johnny VidalesFBC Melgar7821712682
Neri BandieraCienciano6601610185
Beto Da SilvaDeportivo Garcilaso6811611503