country-flag

Portugal Primeira Liga Live Scores

Portugal Primeira Liga Football Results

Portugal Primeira Liga Standings

Liga Portugal 26/27
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1FC Porto880020:4+16
WWWWW
24
2Benfica861124:7+17
WLWWW
19
3Sporting853020:9+11
WDDWW
18
4Santa Clara853012:4+8
WDWWD
18
5Arouca842211:7+4
WDLDD
14
6Academico Viseu842211:10+1
WWWWW
14
7Alverca832313:12+1
WWWLL
11
8Gil Vicente73226:5+1
WDLLL
11
9Braga73228:80
LDWLW
11
10Estrela824214:15-1
LLDWD
10
11Moreirense82248:15-7
LDWLL
8
12Maritimo82249:14-5
LDLLL
8
13Famalicao814310:11-1
LWDDD
7
14Rio Ave82158:17-9
WLDLL
7
15Guimaraes81255:10-5
LDLDD
5
16Nacional81169:18-9
LLLLL
4
17Casa Pia81163:17-14
LWLDD
4
18Estoril80264:12-8
LLLDD
2

Portugal Primeira Liga Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Vangelis PavlidisBenfica811286380
Luis SuarezSporting78284903
Goncalo PacienciaSanta Clara56186080
BarberoArouca55085710
Georgios KoutsiasFamalicao55186350
Gianluca PrestianniBenfica58086640
Gabriel VeigaFC Porto47185281
Abraham MarcusEstrela45087130
Ianis StoicaEstrela46185520
Andre ClovisAcademico Viseu44086270

Portugal Primeira Liga Top Assists Players

PlayerTeamAssistsMatches
Geny CatamoSporting48
Pepe AquinoFC Porto48
Cihan KahramanAcademico Viseu48
Gabriel VeigaFC Porto38
Eddy DoueEstrela38
Vangelis PavlidisBenfica38
Gianluca PrestianniBenfica38
Nais DjouahraArouca38
Maximiliano AraujoSporting37
Diogo SpencerAlverca34

Portugal Primeira Liga Injured Players

PlayerTeamMissingFromToDoubtfulComment
Rodrigo Zalazar MartinezSportingYesOct 12, 2026Nov 3, 2026No
Nuno SantosSportingYesOct 12, 2026Nov 3, 2026No
Vasco Jose Cardoso SousaFC PortoYesSep 9, 2026Oct 20, 2026No
Victor Mow FroholdtFC PortoYesSep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026No
Zaidu SanusiFC PortoYesSep 9, 2026Nov 4, 2026No
Samuel OmorodionFC PortoYesSep 9, 2026Oct 20, 2026No
Jan BednarekFC PortoYesSep 9, 2026Sep 19, 2026No
Jeremy ArevaloEstrelaYesSep 3, 2026Sep 12, 2026No