country-flag

Portugal Primeira Liga Play-Off Live Scores

Portugal Primeira Liga Play-Off Football Results

Portugal Primeira Liga Play-Off Standings

Liga Portugal 25/26
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1FC Porto34284266:18+48
88
2Sporting34257289:24+65
82
3Benfica342311074:25+49
80
4Braga341611764:36+28
59
5Famalicao341511842:29+13
56
6Gil Vicente3413111047:38+9
50
7Moreirense341271537:49-12
43
8Arouca341261647:64-17
42
9Guimaraes341261639:51-12
42
10Estoril341091554:57-3
39
11Alverca341091535:52-17
39
12Rio Ave348121435:57-22
36
13Santa Clara34991632:41-9
36
14Nacional34971837:45-8
34
15Estrela346121638:56-18
30
16Casa Pia346121631:57-26
WD
30
17Tondela346101827:55-28
28
18AVS343121927:67-40
21

Portugal Primeira Liga Play-Off Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Vangelis PavlidisBenfica811286380
Luis SuarezSporting78284903
Goncalo PacienciaSanta Clara56186080
BarberoArouca55085710
Georgios KoutsiasFamalicao55186350
Gianluca PrestianniBenfica58086640
Gabriel VeigaFC Porto47185281
Abraham MarcusEstrela45087130
Ianis StoicaEstrela46185520
Andre ClovisAcademico Viseu44086270

Portugal Primeira Liga Play-Off Top Assists Players

PlayerTeamAssistsMatches
Geny CatamoSporting48
Pepe AquinoFC Porto48
Cihan KahramanAcademico Viseu48
Gabriel VeigaFC Porto38
Eddy DoueEstrela38
Vangelis PavlidisBenfica38
Gianluca PrestianniBenfica38
Nais DjouahraArouca38
Maximiliano AraujoSporting37
Diogo SpencerAlverca34

Portugal Primeira Liga Play-Off Injured Players

PlayerTeamMissingFromToDoubtfulComment
Vasco Jose Cardoso SousaFC PortoYesOct 13, 2026Oct 20, 2026No
William Gomes Carvalho SantosFC PortoYesOct 13, 2026Oct 20, 2026No
Nuno SantosSportingYesOct 12, 2026Nov 3, 2026No
Rodrigo Zalazar MartinezSportingYesOct 12, 2026Nov 3, 2026No
Moncef ZekriSportingYesSep 9, 2026Oct 9, 2026No
Jeremy ArevaloEstrelaYesSep 3, 2026Sep 12, 2026No