country-flag

Romania Liga I Live Scores

Romania Liga I Football Results

Romania Liga I Standings

Superliga 26/27
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1Dinamo Bucharest1292127:7+20
WWWWW
29
2Rapid Bucuresti1283120:9+11
WWWWW
27
3CS U Craiova1282227:9+18
WWWWW
26
4Petrolul Ploiesti1262415:16-1
DLWDW
20
5Universitatea Cluj1160520:18+2
DLWWW
18
6Farul Constanta1245317:170
LWLWD
17
7CS Corvinul Hunedoara1244414:13+1
LWWLL
16
8CFR Cluj1251617:18-1
LWLWL
16
9ACS UTA Batrana Doamna1243515:17-2
WLWLW
15
10FCSB1143414:17-3
WLDLL
15
11FC Botosani1235416:14+2
LWLDW
14
12ACS Sepsi123548:13-5
DLLWL
14
13Otelul Galati1225512:17-5
DLLLL
11
14FC Arges Pitesti113266:11-5
DLLDL
11
15FC Voluntari1122711:25-14
LLLWD
8
16FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc1202107:25-18
DLLLL
2

Romania Liga I Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Stefan DrazicCFR Cluj670108380
Simon ElisorCS U Craiova66062125
Ioan Andrei DumiterFC Botosani660129710
Alibek Aliev AliyevichUniversitatea Cluj673114426
Alexandru DobreRapid Bucuresti551129641
Andrei CordeaCFR Cluj581119010
Martin PascualDinamo Bucharest5501210480
Eduard RadaslavescuFarul Constanta580117781
Danny ArmstrongDinamo Bucharest5132129490
Marton EppelFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc440118780

Romania Liga I Top Assists Players

PlayerTeamAssistsMatches
Danny ArmstrongDinamo Bucharest812
Olimpiu MorutanRapid Bucuresti512
Pedro NunoOtelul Galati512
Carlos MoraCS U Craiova511
Nicusor BancuCS U Craiova411
Roman AlinACS UTA Batrana Doamna411
Eduard RadaslavescuFarul Constanta311
Tudor BalutaCS U Craiova39
Jovo LukicUniversitatea Cluj38
Stefan BaiaramCS U Craiova38

Romania Liga I Injured Players

PlayerTeamMissingFromToDoubtfulComment
George Daniel BirligeaFCSBYesOct 9, 2026Nov 1, 2026No