country-flag

Romania Liga I Play-Offs Live Scores

Romania Liga I Play-Offs Football Results

Romania Liga I Play-Offs Standings

Championship Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1CS U Craiova1062212:6+6
50
2Universitatea Cluj1061313:11+2
46
3CFR Cluj104428:7+1
43
4Dinamo Bucharest1034313:12+1
39
5Rapid Bucuresti101368:14-6
34
6FC Arges Pitesti101456:10-4
32
Relegation Round
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1ACS UTA Batrana Doamna952214:7+7
39
2FCSB942313:9+4
37
3Otelul Galati942317:15+2
35
4FC Botosani933313:17-4
33
5FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc952211:8+3
33
6Petrolul Ploiesti92349:15-6
25
7Farul Constanta91358:11-3
WD
25
8AFC Hermannstadt934213:10+3
LW
25
9FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia923411:13-2
22
10Metaloglobus Bucuresti924310:14-4
16
Superliga
#TeamMWDLGoalsDiffLast 5Pts
1CS U Craiova30179453:27+26
60
2Rapid Bucuresti30168647:30+17
56
3Universitatea Cluj30166848:27+21
54
4CFR Cluj30158749:40+9
53
5Dinamo Bucharest301410642:28+14
52
6FC Arges Pitesti301551037:28+9
50
7FCSB301371048:40+8
46
8ACS UTA Batrana Doamna301110939:44-5
43
9FC Botosani301191037:29+8
42
10Otelul Galati301181139:32+7
41
11Farul Constanta301071339:37+2
WD
37
12Petrolul Ploiesti307111224:31-7
32
13FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc30881430:58-28
32
14FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia30741927:46-19
25
15AFC Hermannstadt30581729:50-21
LW
23
16Metaloglobus Bucuresti30262225:66-41
12

Romania Liga I Play-Offs Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGoal pointsPenaltiesMatchesMinutes playedSubstitutions
Stefan DrazicCFR Cluj670108380
Simon ElisorCS U Craiova66062125
Ioan Andrei DumiterFC Botosani660129710
Alibek Aliev AliyevichUniversitatea Cluj673114426
Alexandru DobreRapid Bucuresti551129641
Andrei CordeaCFR Cluj581119010
Martin PascualDinamo Bucharest5501210480
Eduard RadaslavescuFarul Constanta580117781
Danny ArmstrongDinamo Bucharest5132129490
Marton EppelFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc440118780

Romania Liga I Play-Offs Top Assists Players

PlayerTeamAssistsMatches
Danny ArmstrongDinamo Bucharest812
Olimpiu MorutanRapid Bucuresti512
Pedro NunoOtelul Galati512
Carlos MoraCS U Craiova511
Nicusor BancuCS U Craiova411
Roman AlinACS UTA Batrana Doamna411
Eduard RadaslavescuFarul Constanta311
Tudor BalutaCS U Craiova39
Jovo LukicUniversitatea Cluj38
Stefan BaiaramCS U Craiova38

Romania Liga I Play-Offs Injured Players

PlayerTeamMissingFromToDoubtfulComment
George Daniel BirligeaFCSBYesOct 9, 2026Nov 1, 2026No